X
GO
School Listings

Aplington-Parkersburg | Cedar Falls | Charles City | Clarksville | Dike-New Hartford Don Bosco | Dunkerton | Denver | Greene
Hampton-Dumont | Hudson | Janesville | Jesup | Mason City | Nashua-Plainfield | New Hampton | North Butler
Oelwein | Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rock | Sumner-Fredericksburg | Tripoli | Union | Wapsie Valley | Waterloo | Waverly-Shell Rock

School Address Telephone Principal/Director
Aplington-Parkersburg 
Aplington-Parkersburg High School (9-12) 610 Johnson, Parkersburg, IA 50665 319-346-1571 Aaron Thomas 
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School (6-8) 215 10th St., Aplington, IA 50604 319-347-2394 Brian Buseman
Aplington Elementary School (K-5) 215 10th St., Aplington, IA 50604 319-347-6621 Amy May
Parkersburg Elementary (K-5) 602 Lincoln, Parkersburg, IA 50665 319-346-2446 Amy May
Cedar Falls 
Cedar Falls Senior High School (10-12) 1015 Division St,, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2500 Jason Wedgbury
Holmes Junior High School (7-9) 505 Holmes Drive, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2650 Jeremy Jones 
Peet Junior High School (7-9) 525 East Seerley Blvd., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2710 Bill Boevers
Cedar Heights School (K-6) 2417 Rainbow Dr., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2850 Brian Ortman
Hansen Elementary School (K-6) 616 Holmes Dr., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2775 Savannah Swestka
Lincoln Elementary School (K-6) 321 8th St., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2950 Ralph Bryant
North Cedar Elementary School (K-6) 2419 Fern Ave., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2810 Katie Johnston
Orchard Hill Elementary School (K-6) 3909 Rownd St., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2465 Andrea Christopher
Southdale Elementary School (K-6) 627 Orchard Dr., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-553-2900 Jason Strub
River Hills School (ages 1-21) 2700 Grand Blvd., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-268-7775 Michael Lonning
St. Patrick School (PK-8) 615 Washington St., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-277-6781 Bev Mach
UNI Child Development Center 1901 Campus St., Cedar Falls, IA 50613-3593 319-273-2263 Candice York
Valley Lutheran School (K-12) 4520 Rownd Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 319-266-4565 Brian L'Heureux
Charles City 
Charles City High School (9-12) 1 Comet Drive, Charles City, IA 50616 641-257-6510 Bryan Jurrens
Charles City Middle School (6-8) 500 North Grand Ave., Charles City, IA 50616 641-257-6530 Tom Harskamp
Lincoln Elementary (PK-5) 600 5th Ave., Charles City, IA 50616 641-257-6560 Marcia DeVore 
Washington Elementary (PK-5) 1406 N. Grand Ave., Charles City, IA 50616 641-257-6570 Kara Shannon
Immaculate Conception (PK-6) 1203 Clark, Charles City, IA 50616 641-228-1225 Mrs. Laurie Field
Clarksville 
Clarksville CSD (K-12) 318 N. Mather, Clarksville, IA 50619 319-278-4273 Keith Reuter
Butler County Headstart 221 N. Mather, Clarksville, IA 50619 319-278-4213 Dawn Bruhn
Clarksville Preschool 318 N. Mather, Clarksville, IA 50619 319-278-4560 Eric Eckerman
Denver 
Denver High School (9-12) 541 E Eagle, Denver, IA 50622 319-984-5639 Taylor Anderson
Denver Middle School (6-8) 540 Lincoln, Denver, IA 50622 319-984-6041 Paul Gebel
Denver Elementary School (K-5) 530 Lincoln, Denver, IA 50622 319-984-5611 Josh Sinram
Dike-New Hartford
DNH High School PO Box D 330 Main St Dike,IA 50624 319-989-2485 Travis Druvenga
DNH Junior High PO Box 214 508 Beaver St. New Hartford, IA 50660 319-983-2206 Brian Petullo
Elementary-Dike PO Box D 330 Main St Dike,IA 50624 319-989-2487 Brian Petullo
Elementary-New Hartford PO Box 214 508 Beaver St New Hartford, IA 50660 319-983-2206 Brian Petullo
Don Bosco
Immaculate Conception (3-8) 311 16th Ave., Gilbertville, IA 50634 319-296-1089 Shelby Douglas
St. Joseph's (K-2) 6916 Lafayette Road, Raymond, IA 50667 319-233-5980 Shelby Douglas
Don Bosco High School (9-12) 405 16th Ave., Gilbertville, IA 50634 319-296-1693 Casey Redmond
Dunkerton 
Dunkerton Elementary (PK-6) 509 S. Canfield, Dunkerton, IA 50626 319-822-4296 Patty Foster
Dunkerton Secondary (7-12) 509 S. Canfield, Dunkerton, IA 50626 319-822-4297 Kory Kelchen
Hampton-Dumont
North Side Elementary (K-3) 114 11th Place NE, Hampton, IA 50441 641-456-4481 Jarod Haselhuhn
South Side Elementary (K-3) 507 4th Ave. SE, Hampton, IA 50441 641-456-2261 Jarod Haselhuhn
Hampton-Dumont Middle School (4-8) 601 12th Ave. NE, Hampton, IA 50441 641-456-4735 Tony Spradlin
Hampton-Dumont High School (9-12) 101 12th Ave. NW, Hampton, IA 50441 641-456-4893 Steve Madson
Hudson
High School PO Box 240 245 S Washington, Hudson, IA 50643 (319)988-4226 Jeff Dieken
Middle School PO Box 240 136 S Washington, Hudson, IA 50643 (319)988-4136 Jeff Dieken
Hudson Elementary PO Box 240 136 S Washington, Hudson, IA 50643 (319)988-3239 Mark Schlatter
Janesville 
Janesville Jr./Sr. High School (6-12) 505 Barrick Road, Janesville, IA 50647 319-987-2581 BJ Meaney
Janesville Elementary School (PK-5) 506 Barrick Road, Janesville, IA 50647 319-987-2581 Krista Pugh
Jesup
Jesup High School  PO Box 287 531 Prospect Jesup, IA 50648 (319)827-1700 Paul Rea
Jesup Middle School  PO Box 287 531 Prospect Jesup, IA 50648 (319)827-1700 Lisa Loecher
Jesup Elementary  PO Box 287 531 Prospect Jesup, IA 50648 (319)827-1700 Brian Pottebaum
Mason City      
Harding Elementary (K-4) 1239 N. Rhode Island Ave., Mason City, IA 50401 641-421-4406 Brooke Brunsvold
Hoover Elementary (K-4) 1123 8th St. NW, Mason City, IA 50401 641-421-4408 Barbara Wells
Jefferson Elementary (K-4) 1421 4th St. SE, Mason City, IA 50401 641-421-4411 Lindsey Millsap
Roosevelt Elementary (K-4) 313 15th St. SE, Mason City, IA 50401 (641) 421-4415 Allison Stevenson
John Adams Middle School (7-8) 29 S. Illinois Ave., Mason City, IA 50401 641-421-4420 Jerrold Siglin
Lincoln Intermediate (5-6) 1625 S. Pennsylvania Ave., Mason City, IA 50401 641-421-4423 Tom Novotney
Mason City High School (9-12) 1700 4th St. SE, Mason City, IA 50401 641-421-4431 Daniel Long
Mason City Newman
Newman Elementary (K-8) 2000 S. McKinley, Mason City, IA 50401 641-423-3101 Tony Adams
Newman Middle School/High School (9-12) 2445 19th St. SW, Mason City, IA 50401 641-423-6939 Tony Adams
Nashua-Plainfield
Nashua-Plainfield Jr-Sr High School  612 Greenley St., Nashua, IA 50658 641-435-4166 Scott Striegel
Nashua-Plainfield Elementary School (K-4) 621 Panama St., Nashua, IA 641-435-4114 Michelle Arneson
New Hampton 
New Hampton High School (9-12) 710 West Main Street New Hampton, IA 50659 641-394-2144 Matt Manson
New Hampton Middle School (5-8) 206 West Main Street New Hampton, IA 50659 641-394-2259 Brad Schmitt
New Hampton Elementary School (K-4) 206 West Main Street New Hampton, IA 50659 641 394 5858 Brenda Lansing
St. Joseph Catholic School (PK-8) 216 N. Broadway Ave., New Hampton, IA 50659 641-394-2865 Christina Carlton
North Butler 
North Butler Elementary School (K-4) (Allison Site) 513 Birch, PO Box 428, Allison, IA 50602 319-267-2212 Laura Tracy
North Butler Jr/Sr High School  201 N 5th St., Greene, IA 50636 641-816-5631 Heather Holm
Oelwein
Oelwein High School 315 8th Ave SE  Oelwein, IA 50662 319-283-2731 Tim Hadley
Oelwein Middle School 300 12th Ave SE Oelwein, IA 50662 319-283-3015 Mary Beth Steggall
Little Husky Learning Center (PK-K) 317 8th Ave SE Oelwein, IA 50662 319-283-2702 Justin McGuinness
Wings Park Elementary 111 8th Ave NE  Oelwein, IA 50662 319-283-1982 Justin McGuinness
Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rock
RRMR Elementary PO Box 218, 1460 210th St. Rockford, IA 50468 641-756-3508 Makaela Hoffman
Rockford Jr-Sr High School PO Box 218, 1460 210th St. Rockford, IA 50468 641-756-3813 Nick Johnson
Sumner-Fredericksburg 
Fredericksburg Elementary (K-5) 401 East High, Fredericksburg, IA 50630 563-237-5364 Jill Glenn
Sumner Durant Elementary (K-5) 601 W. 5th St., Sumner, IA 50674 563-578-5400 Kurt Volker
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School (9-12) 802 W. 6th St., P.O. Box 178, Sumner, IA 50674 563-578-3341 Allan Eckelman
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School (6-8) 300 E. Main, P.O. Box 337, Fredericksburg, IA 50630 563-237-5334 Jill Glenn
Tripoli 
Tripoli Middle/Senior High School (6-12) 209 8th Ave. SW, Tripoli. IA 50676 319-882-4202 Jay Marley
Tripoli Elementary School (PK-5) 309 9th Ave. SW, Tripoli. IA 50676 319-882-4203 Sarah Figanbaum
Union
Union High School 200 Adams St. La Porte City, IA 50651 319-342-2697 Jason Toenges
Union Middle School 505 West  Dysart, IA 52224 319-476-5100 Mark Albertsen
Elementary - Dysart-Geneseo 411 Lincoln Dysart, IA 52224 319-476-7110 Jim Cayton
Elementary - La Porte City 515 Fillmore La Porte City, IA 50651 319-342-3033 Todd Parker
Wapsie Valley
Fairbank Elementary (K-6) 311 5th St N, Fairbank, IA 50629 319-635-2071 TJ Murphy
Readlyn Elementary (K-6) 200 E. 4th St., PO Box 280, Readlyn, IA 50668 319-279-3323 Dana Harskamp
Wapsie Valley Jr/Sr High (7-12) 2535 Viking Ave., Fairbank, IA 50629 319-638-6711 Dana Harskamp
Community Lutheran (PK-8) 2681 Quail Ave. (GR 3-8),  124 West 4th St (PK-2nd), Readlyn, IA  50668 319-279- 3451  Shari Ambrose
Waterloo 
Waterloo East High School (9-12) 214 High St., Waterloo, IA 50703 319-433-2400 Joseph Parker
Waterloo West High School (9-12) 425 East Ridgeway Ave., Waterloo, IA 50702 319-433-2700 Andy Miehe
Expo High School (9-12) 927 Franklin St., Waterloo, IA 50703 319-433-1930 Cary Wieland
Bunger Middle School (6-8) 157 S. Roosevelt Rd., Evansdale, IA 50707 319-433-2550 Larry Martin
Central Middle School (6-8) 1350 Katoski Dr., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2100 Ross Bauer
Hoover Middle School (6-8) 630 Hillcrest Rd., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2830 Amy Schmidt
George Washington Carver Academy (6-8) 1515 Logan Ave., Waterloo, IA   50703 319-433-2500 Sheena Canady
Cunningham School for Excellence (PK-5) 1224 Mobile St., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2600 Neldrekka Whitaker
Fred Becker Elementary School (PK-5) 1231 Sheldon St., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2180 Alex Hansen
Irving Elementary School (PK-5) 1115 W 5th St., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2800 Zach Zimmerman
Kingsley Elementary School (K-5) 201 Sunset Rd., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2210 Jana Qualls
Kittrell Elementary School (PK-5) 1304 Oregon, Waterloo, IA 50702 319-433-2910 Audrey Wallican-Green
Lincoln Elementary School (PK-5) 302 Cedar Bend St., Waterloo, IA 50703 319-433-1990 Adam Ahrendsen
Lou Henry Elementary School (K-5) 312 Rachael St. , Waterloo, IA 50701  319-433-2860 Jake Youngkent
Lowell Elementary School (K-5) 1628 Washington St., Waterloo, IA 50702 319-433-1900 Carrie Heinzerling
Highland Elementary (PK-5) 812 Idaho Street, Waterloo, IA 50703 319-433-2630 Matt Willand
Orange Elementary School (K-5) 5805 Kimball Ave., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-433-2880 Sunni Hart
Poyner Elementary School (K-5) 1138 Central Ave.,, Evansdale, IA 50707 319-433-1534 Jennifer Willand
Blessed Sacrament Early Childhood Center (PK) 600 Stephan Ave., Waterloo, IA 50701 319-233-7863 Aaron Becker
Columbus High School (9-12) 3231 West 9th St., Waterloo, IA 50702 319-233-3358 Tom Novotney
St. Edward Elementary School (K-5) 139 E. Mitchell Ave., Waterloo, IA 50702 319-233-6202 Aaron Becker
Maywood Preschool (PK) 800 Milwaukee, Waterloo, IA 50707 319-287-3848  
Waterloo Christian Schools (PK-12) 1307 W. Ridgeway Ave., Waterloo IA 50703 319 235-9309 Jennifer Neifer
Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta 3225 West 9th St., Waterloo IA 50702 319 232-1422 Aaron Ferrie
Waverly-Shell Rock 
Waverly-Shell Rock High School (9-12) 1405 4th Ave. SW, Waverly, IA 50677
Mail Address: 1415 4th Ave. SW
319-352-2087 David Fox
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School (5-8) 501 Heritage Way, Waverly, IA 50677
Mail Address: 1415 4th Ave. SW
319-352-3632 Jeremy Langer
Margaretta Carey Elementary School (K-4) 220 9th Ave. NW, Waverly, IA 50677
Mail Address: 1415 4th Ave. SW
319-352-2855 Micky Bahlmann
Shell Rock Elementary School (K-6) 214 N. Cherry St., Shell Rock, IA 50670 319-885-4311 Micky Bahlmann
Southeast Elementary School (PK-4) 809 4th St. SE, Waverly, IA 50677
Mail Address: 1415 4th Ave. SW
319-352-3582 Christi Lines
West Cedar Elementary School (K-4) 221 15th St. NW, Waverly, IA 50677
Mail Address: 1415 4th Ave. SW
319-352-2754 Christi Lines
Waverly Childcare and Preschool (PK) 1600 W. Bremer Ave., Box 34, Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-4664 Luann Scallon
St. Paul's Lutheran School (PK-6) 212 2nd St. NW, Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-1484 Tamela Johnson
Greenview Alternative High School (9-12) 1405 4th Ave. SW, Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-9273 Brady Weber
Bremwood - Leid Education Center 106 16th St. SW, Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-5991 Donita Dettmer
Waverly Public Library 1500 W. Bremer Ave., Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-1223 Sue Reiher
Discoveries Learning Center 403 Technology Place, Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-5522  
Waverly Community Action Head Start 1805 Horton Rd., Waverly, IA 50677 319-352-2228